logo


no avatar

2019 BSC Polar Bear Meet

• Jan 28, 2019 at 1:41 AM

Results from the two-day Barracuda Swim Club Polar Bear Meet at the Kingsport Aquatic Center, featuring 14 teams and more than 320 swimmers from four states:

Barracuda Swim Club Polar Bear Meet

Jan. 26-27, 2019

At Kingsport Aquatic Center

Day 1

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 16.02. 2, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 17.42. 3, Potter, Karsyn E, Barracudas-SE, 17.71. 4, MacDonald, Hayden M, KP-SE, 17.75.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 23.11. 2, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 24.27. 3, MacDonald, Hayden M, KP-SE, 25.05. 4, Angelopoulou, Sophia M, KP-SE, 26.62.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM

1, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 1:33.61. 2, Potter, Karsyn E, Barracudas-SE, 1:37.85. 3, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 1:38.34. 4, MacDonald, Hayden M, KP-SE, 1:44.00.

Girls 9 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 1:23.28. 2, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 1:27.90. 3, Zimmer, Emmy M, ACAC-SE, 1:28.52. 4, Brown, Avery R, KP-SE, 1:30.26.

Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 43.68. 2, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 43.72. 3, Oudom, Tory T, Barracudas-SE, 44.40. 4, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 45.92.

Girls 9 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 1:40.47. 2, Oudom, Tory T, Barracudas-SE, 1:43.32. 3, Smith, Addison E, Barracudas-SE, 1:48.29. 4, Shelley, Lilly A, MHAC-NC, 1:48.65.

Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Oudom, Tory T, Barracudas-SE, 44.14. 2, Potter, Karsyn E, Barracudas-SE, 48.15. 3, Brown, Avery R, KP-SE, 48.85. 4, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 49.12.

Girls 9 & Under 200 Yard IM

1, Oudom, Tory T, Barracudas-SE, 3:21.88. 2, Spangler, Maelen E, Barracudas-SE, 3:32.06.

Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 1:07.11. 2, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 1:14.82. 3, Johnson, Madison G, Barracudas-SE, 1:20.27. 4, Sinclair, Ava J, MHAC-NC, 1:20.83.

Girls 10 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 6:28.39.

Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 35.56. 2, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 38.36. 3, Johnson, Madison G, Barracudas-SE, 42.17. 4, Saunders, Gracie L, ACAC-SE, 43.60.

Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 1:29.11. 2, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 1:33.51. 3, Jones, Cary E, SCAT-VA, 1:41.27. 4, Saunders, Gracie L, ACAC-SE, 1:48.77.

Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 35.35. 2, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 37.97. 3, Johnson, Madison G, Barracudas-SE, 40.60. 4, Saunders, Gracie L, ACAC-SE, 44.47.

Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Johnson, Madison G, Barracudas-SE, 3:04.25. 2, Sinclair, Ava J, MHAC-NC, 3:32.10.

Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Kingsport Piranhas-SE ‘A’ (Blackburn, Isabela J 8, Brown, Avery R 9, Combs, Lylah L 10, Osterhus, Piper A 10), 2:28.81. 2, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’ (Bowen, Marley E 9, Bronstetter, Haleigh G 10, Dellinger, Evelyn K 10, Johnson, Madison G 10), 2:41.90. 3, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE ‘A’ (Saunders, Gracie L 10, Zimmer, Emmy M 8, Hill, Hallie M 9, Duby, Sam E 8), 2:42.56. 4, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘C’ (Momberger, Eliza G 8, Pickering, Seilah K 10, Smith, Addison E 9, Potter, Karsyn E 8), 2:51.63.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Helus, Sarah M, ACAC-SE, 1:14.35. 2, Bedwell, Melanie C, CAST-VA, 1:38.80.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 1:04.60. 2, Whitley, Anna C, MTSC-SE, 1:09.14. 3, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.42. 4, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, KP-SE, 1:09.67.

Girls 11 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 7:07.36.

Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Waits, Jocelyn K, SAC-SE, 32.11. 2, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 33.96. 3, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, KP-SE, 34.39. 4, Whitley, Anna C, MTSC-SE, 35.76.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Helus, Sarah M, ACAC-SE, 1:26.20. 2, Bedwell, Melanie C, CAST-VA, 2:05.87.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, KP-SE, 1:28.20. 2, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 1:30.59. 3, Vallova, Sasha S, ACAC-SE, 1:31.31. 4, Briggs, Willa, MHAC-NC, 1:32.07.

Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bedwell, Melanie C, CAST-VA, 5:04.59.

Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Waits, Jocelyn K, SAC-SE, 30.49. 2, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 32.07. 3, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 33.11. 4, Helus, Sarah M, ACAC-SE, 37.28.

Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 2:54.21. 2, Whitley, Anna C, MTSC-SE, 2:54.54. 3, Briggs, Willa, MHAC-NC, 3:02.59. 4, Mckeehan, Baleigh A, Barracudas-SE, 3:48.40.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 59.57. 2, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 59.92. 3, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 1:01.07. 4, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.92.

Girls 12 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 5:55.05. 2, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 5:59.80. 3, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 6:00.65. 4, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 6:09.82.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 31.51. 2, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 31.79. 3, Hayes, Hanna G, MTSC-SE, 33.04. 4, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 33.07.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Moody-Moskala, Maria B, KP-SE, 1:19.62. 2, Branham, Rachel A, ACAC-SE, 1:29.90.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 1:20.04. 2, Faris, Lilliana S, Barracudas-SE, 1:28.88. 3, Miller, Deanna R, Barracudas-SE, 1:31.08. 4, McLain, Jolee A, KP-SE, 1:31.12.

Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 2:42.98.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Hayes, Hanna G, MTSC-SE, 29.31. 2, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 29.79. 3, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 30.51. 4, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 32.35.

Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 2:46.74.

Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 2:28.00. 2, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 2:29.72. 3, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 2:31.36. 4, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 2:32.08.

Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Jenkins, Grace A, MHAC-NC, 57.73. 2, Edwards, Lucia G, MHAC-NC, 1:01.34. 3, Miniard, Savannah G, ACAC-SE, 1:02.31. 4, Hodge, Amelia R, ACAC-SE, 1:03.98.

Girls 13 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 5:57.99. 2, Jenkins, Grace A, MHAC-NC, 6:02.18. 3, Lounds, Amelia E, KP-SE, 6:09.77. 4, Miniard, Savannah G, ACAC-SE, 6:15.30.

Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Boothe, Cameron T, LASO-VA, 1:13.47. 2, Miniard, Savannah G, ACAC-SE, 1:14.78. 3, Hodge, Amelia R, ACAC-SE, 1:19.76. 4, Mitchell, Kaitlyn E, Barracudas-SE, 1:22.44.

Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Lounds, Amelia E, KP-SE, 2:54.21. 2, Sorge, Mikaylah D, KP-SE, 3:31.78. 3, Lisle, Taylor K, SCAT-VA, 3:33.97.

Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 2:28.58.

Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Jenkins, Grace A, MHAC-NC, 2:28.82. 2, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 2:30.40. 3, Lounds, Amelia E, KP-SE, 2:38.73. 4, Edwards, Lucia G, MHAC-NC, 2:42.47.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 56.44. 2, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 58.18. 3, Fischer, Mason L, ACAC-SE, 58.83. 4, King, Abigail E, ACAC-SE, 59.41.

Girls 14 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 5:24.51. 2, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 5:46.64. 3, Sherer, Ava M, KP-SE, 5:52.66. 4, Hayes, Maya E, MTSC-SE, 5:56.34.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 1:02.45. 2, Fischer, Mason L, ACAC-SE, 1:04.83. 3, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 1:05.23. 4, King, Jessica E, ACAC-SE, 1:08.49.

Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 2:33.52. 2, Fischer, Mason L, ACAC-SE, 2:36.15. 3, Sherer, Ava M, KP-SE, 2:44.85. 4, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 2:48.84.

Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 2:24.28. 2, King, Abigail E, ACAC-SE, 2:29.46. 3, Hayes, Maya E, MTSC-SE, 2:48.18.

Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 2:18.46. 2, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 2:23.46. 3, Sherer, Ava M, KP-SE, 2:28.67. 4, King, Jessica E, ACAC-SE, 2:29.08.

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 52.59. 2, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 53.57. 3, Allen, Grace E, UNBSC-SE, 55.94. 4, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 56.85.

Girls 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Allen, Grace E, UNBSC-SE, 5:22.18. 2, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 5:24.37. 3, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 5:33.10. 4, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 5:34.57.

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 1:02.82. 2, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 1:05.25. 3, Coley, Bre J, LASO-VA, 1:06.26. 4, Caveness, Abigail E, KP-SE, 1:08.66.

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Allen, Grace E, UNBSC-SE, 2:29.03. 2, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 2:38.22. 3, Coley, Bre J, LASO-VA, 2:46.52. 4, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 2:53.83.

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 2:12.25. 2, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 2:16.52. 3, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 2:17.94.

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM

1, Allen, Grace E, UNBSC-SE, 2:12.82. 2, Coley, Bre J, LASO-VA, 2:24.36. 3, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 2:26.45. 4, Orta Marcial, Infinity J, SAC-SE, 2:35.48.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’ (Cleven, Annika R 17, Cusano, Ashley L 17, Johnson, Anna G 12, Gordon, Noel C 14), 1:46.00. 2, Lifetime Aquatic Swim Org.-VA ‘A’ (Coley, Bre J 17, Dalton, Morgan R 14, Kuennen, Olivia R 17, Large, Kimberly M 17), 1:47.92. 3, Sevier Aquatic Club-SE ‘A’ (Blalock, Lila B 15, Wood, Emileigh E 15, Waits, Jocelyn K 11, Nave, Jenna K 12), 1:51.59. 4, Kingsport Piranhas-SE ‘A’ (Caveness, Caroline J 12, Caveness, Abigail E 15, Park, Madison J 14, Sherer, Ava M 14), 1:56.12.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 16.86. 2, Senel, Aiden A, KAC-KY, 17.18. 3, Price, Elliott M, Barracudas-SE, 20.26. 4, Johnston, James R, Barracudas-SE, 20.83.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 22.92. 2, Senel, Aiden A, KAC-KY, 26.46. 3, Martin, Ben B, ACAC-SE, 29.47. 4, Price, Elliott M, Barracudas-SE, 32.86.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 1:30.19. 2, Senel, Aiden A, KAC-KY, 1:43.37.

Boys 9 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 1:09.20. 2, Shaw, Karol A, Unacac-SE, 1:13.32. 3, Holliman, Noah S, MCC-SE, 1:16.24. 4, Choi, Colin J, ACAC-SE, 1:23.33.

Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 33.79. 2, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 34.56. 3, Shaw, Karol A, Unacac-SE, 39.88. 4, Holliman, Noah S, MCC-SE, 42.14.

Boys 9 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Shaw, Karol A, Unacac-SE, 1:38.42. 2, Holliman, Noah S, MCC-SE, 1:50.30. 3, Helus, Ben S, ACAC-SE, 1:54.14. 4, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 2:01.02.

Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 32.63. 2, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 35.81. 3, Holliman, Noah S, MCC-SE, 37.87. 4, Shaw, Karol A, Unacac-SE, 40.37.

Boys 9 & Under 200 Yard IM

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 2:41.00. 2, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 2:56.48. 3, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 3:28.07. 4, Hoyos, Benjamin T, SCAT-VA, 3:53.64.

Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Taveau, Sam S, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.31. 2, Bowman, Ethan C, Barracudas-SE, 1:16.10. 3, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 1:18.91. 4, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:19.56.

Boys 10 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 7:45.65.

Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Holliman, Jed A, MCC-SE, 35.95. 2, Bowman, Ethan C, Barracudas-SE, 38.88. 3, Caldwell, Bo K, MTSC-SE, 40.15. 4, Taveau, Sam S, Barracudas-SE, 40.40.

Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Taveau, Sam S, Barracudas-SE, 1:33.53. 2, Holliman, Jed A, MCC-SE, 1:33.93. 3, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:41.67. 4, Bowman, Ethan C, Barracudas-SE, 1:42.43.

Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Holliman, Jed A, MCC-SE, 31.90. 2, Taveau, Sam S, Barracudas-SE, 37.31. 3, Bowman, Ethan C, Barracudas-SE, 40.87. 4, Zagolin, Arthur V, Barracudas-SE, 45.04.

Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Taveau, Sam S, Barracudas-SE, 2:54.40. 2, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 3:05.78. 3, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 3:24.34. 4, Shams, Yusuf, Barracudas-SE, 3:45.90.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Crowell, Maverick W, MTSC-SE, 1:04.36. 2, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 1:04.70. 3, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 1:08.76. 4, DeGhetto, Luke H, SAC-SE, 1:09.85.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Shaw, Kuba O, Unacac-SE, 58.60. 2, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 1:17.22.

Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Rehill, CJ J, ACAC-SE, 26.10. 2, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 36.86. 3, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 36.91. 4, DeGhetto, Luke H, SAC-SE, 39.84.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Shaw, Kuba O, Unacac-SE, 1:08.61. 2, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 1:27.88.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Crowell, Maverick W, MTSC-SE, 1:22.35. 2, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 1:29.88. 3, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 1:31.68. 4, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 1:33.96.

Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Nishida, James T, CAST-VA, 3:28.72.

Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Crowell, Maverick W, MTSC-SE, 32.77. 2, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 32.81. 3, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 37.41. 4, Hodge, Dylan T, ACAC-SE, 40.50.

Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Shaw, Kuba O, Unacac-SE, 2:31.73.

Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 2:38.68. 2, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 2:53.13. 3, DeGhetto, Luke H, SAC-SE, 2:53.43. 4, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 3:00.70.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 56.83.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 58.76. 2, Helus, Carl A, ACAC-SE, 1:00.46. 3, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 1:00.95. 4, Brackins, Samuel S, SAC-SE, 1:01.44.

Boys 12 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 5:31.06.

Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Veselik, Ethan M, LASO-VA, 31.71. 2, Ellis, Zack O, SAC-SE, 31.80. 3, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 32.16. 4, Helus, Carl A, ACAC-SE, 32.59.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 1:03.60.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Brackins, Samuel S, SAC-SE, 1:19.10. 2, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 1:19.71. 3, Helus, Carl A, ACAC-SE, 1:22.19. 4, Veselik, Ethan M, LASO-VA, 1:24.00.

Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hall, Logan A, ACAC-SE, 2:40.14.

Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Ellis, Zack O, SAC-SE, 30.17. 2, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 31.10. 3, Helus, Carl A, ACAC-SE, 31.22. 4, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 31.42.

Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Hall, Logan A, ACAC-SE, 2:29.05.

Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 2:26.98. 2, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 2:34.30. 3, Hoover, Owen T, Barracudas-SE, 2:37.26. 4, Hoyos, Michael P, SCAT-VA, 2:47.49.

Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sevier Aquatic Club-SE ‘A’ (Ellis, Zack O 12, DeGhetto, Jake A 12, Rollins, Harrison G 12, Brackins, Samuel S 12), 1:51.43. 2, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’ (Niebauer, Drew E 12, Lipscomb, Eli E 11, Hoover, Owen T 12, Taveau, Sam S 10), 1:54.16. 3, Kingsport Piranhas-SE ‘A’ (Foster, Brandon J 11, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A 9, Austin, Noah C 12, Mayhew, Will H 12), 2:03.93. 4, Sevier Aquatic Club-SE ‘B’ (Morgan, Jackson P 12, DeGhetto, Luke H 11, Rippetoe, John M 10, Williams, McKinley J 12), 2:12.99.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 52.52. 2, Taveau, Jack W, Barracudas-SE, 57.01. 3, Hall, Ian J, Barracudas-SE, 58.26. 4, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 1:00.05.

Boys 13 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 5:47.73. 2, Taveau, Jack W, Barracudas-SE, 6:00.05. 3, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 6:18.73.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 56.44. 2, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.78. 3, Taveau, Jack W, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.08. 4, Hall, Ian J, Barracudas-SE, 1:13.82.

Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 2:25.24. 2, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 2:39.55. 3, Taveau, Jack W, Barracudas-SE, 2:43.99. 4, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 2:51.18.

Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 2:03.06. 2, Taveau, Jack W, Barracudas-SE, 2:24.62. 3, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 2:25.91. 4, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 2:32.96.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 50.79. 2, Morgan, Tavin H, SAC-SE, 56.15. 3, Ogle, Alex A, SAC-SE, 56.61. 4, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 57.15.

Boys 14 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 5:06.14. 2, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 5:06.35. 3, Rehill, Riley D, ACAC-SE, 6:45.17.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 55.62. 2, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 1:02.30. 3, Ogle, Alex A, SAC-SE, 1:09.15. 4, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 1:10.00.

Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 2:51.83. 2, Berry, Isaac D, Barracudas-SE, 3:01.87. 3, Berry, Luke P, Barracudas-SE, 3:06.51. 4, Sadeghi, Kousha K, Barracudas-SE, 3:11.42.

Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 2:16.62. 2, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 2:18.54. 3, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 2:23.74.

Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Yard IM

1, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 2:17.84. 2, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 2:21.73. 3, Ogle, Alex A, SAC-SE, 2:25.47. 4, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 2:30.28.

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Estes, Shane G, KP-SE, 49.55. 2, Bloomer, Ty M, Barracudas-SE, 51.42. 3, Wright, Alex D, LASO-VA, 52.02. 4, Black, Jonah C, KAC-KY, 54.67.

Boys 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Black, Jonah C, KAC-KY, 5:28.47. 2, Hammond, Peyton P, KP-SE, 5:33.52. 3, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 5:43.23.

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Potter, Landon J, Barracudas-SE, 54.88. 2, Wright, Alex D, LASO-VA, 1:00.31. 3, Estes, Shane G, KP-SE, 1:00.43. 4, Bloomer, Ty M, Barracudas-SE, 1:02.04.

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Johnson, Isaac T, Barracudas-SE, 2:28.42. 2, Walker, Anthony L, KP-SE, 2:39.03.

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Potter, Landon J, Barracudas-SE, 1:58.48. 2, Walker, Anthony L, KP-SE, 2:10.66. 3, Wright, Alex D, LASO-VA, 2:24.68.

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM

1, Estes, Shane G, KP-SE, 2:11.21. 2, Walker, Anthony L, KP-SE, 2:17.03. 3, Black, Jonah C, KAC-KY, 2:17.32. 4, Bloomer, Ty M, Barracudas-SE, 2:19.11.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’ (Potter, Matthew L 13, Bloomer, Ty M 17, Johnson, Isaac T 18, Potter, Landon J 17), 1:38.76. 2, Kingsport Piranhas-SE ‘A’ (Walker, Anthony L 19, Hammond, Peyton P 17, Allen, Jack P 15, Estes, Shane G 15), 1:45.14. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘B’ (Berry, Isaac D 14, Neglia, Joe C 14, Berry, Luke P 14, Sadeghi, Kousha K 14), 1:54.86.


Day 2

Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard IM

1, Crowell, Maverick W, MTSC-SE, 1:12.56. 2, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 1:16.89. 3, Hodge, Dylan T, ACAC-SE, 1:25.82. 4, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 1:25.92. 5, Simmons, Hunter D, CAST-VA, 1:30.89. 6, Copening, Evan J, SCAT-VA, 1:33.70.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard IM

1, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 1:08.51. 2, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 1:08.61. 3, Veselik, Ethan M, LASO-VA, 1:11.76. 4, Hoover, Owen T, Barracudas-SE, 1:12.95. 5, Suddeth, Colin B, ACAC-SE, 1:15.78. 6, Hoyos, Michael P, SCAT-VA, 1:17.00.

Girls 9 & Under 100 Yard IM

1, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 1:32.99. 2, Smith, Addison E, Barracudas-SE, 1:38.88. 3, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 1:41.76. 4, Brown, Avery R, KP-SE, 1:41.96. 5, Spangler, Maelen E, Barracudas-SE, 1:43.38. 6, Upton, Madisyn R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 1:47.23.

Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard IM

1, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 1:18.44. 2, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 1:21.12. 3, Hennaux, Eva D, KP-SE, 1:35.08. 4, Combs, Lylah L, KP-SE, 1:36.47. 5, Jones, Cary E, SCAT-VA, 1:38.03. 6, Bronstetter, Haleigh G, Barracudas-SE, 1:54.97.

Boys 9 & Under 100 Yard IM

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 1:15.18. 2, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 1:21.92. 3, Shaw, Karol A, Unacac-SE, 1:27.02. 4, Holliman, Noah S, MCC-SE, 1:29.86. 5, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 1:34.58. 6, Cornelius, Eli Y, SAC-SE, 2:07.73.

Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Yard IM

1, Holliman, Jed A, MCC-SE, 1:17.39. 2, Taveau, Sam S, Barracudas-SE, 1:19.12. 3, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:27.49. 4, Zagolin, Arthur V, Barracudas-SE, 1:36.53. 5, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 1:39.19. 6, Rippetoe, John M, SAC-SE, 1:39.20.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 20.59. 2, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 20.82. 3, MacDonald, Hayden M, KP-SE, 20.97. 4, Zimmer, Emmy M, ACAC-SE, 21.07. 5, Potter, Karsyn E, Barracudas-SE, 21.31. 6, Kim, Isabella S, CAST-VA, 23.05.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 19.81. 2, Senel, Aiden A, KAC-KY, 20.62. 3, Johnston, James R, Barracudas-SE, 21.11. 4, Luttrell, Raleigh J, NETS-SE, 21.96. 5, Price, Elliott M, Barracudas-SE, 22.26. 6, Simmons, Lucas M, CAST-VA, 24.09.

Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Crowell, Maverick W, MTSC-SE, 38.00. 2, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 40.63. 3, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 41.84. 4, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 43.26. 5, Simmons, Hunter D, CAST-VA, 44.89. 6, Nishida, James T, CAST-VA, 45.33.

Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 36.89. 2, Suddeth, Colin B, ACAC-SE, 38.25. 3, Hoover, Owen T, Barracudas-SE, 38.48. 4, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 38.61. 5, Veselik, Ethan M, LASO-VA, 39.19. 6, Hoyos, Michael P, SCAT-VA, 39.85.

Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 46.15. 2, Shelley, Lilly A, MHAC-NC, 47.06. 3, Smith, Addison E, Barracudas-SE, 48.47. 4, Upton, Madisyn R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 51.17. 5, Potter, Karsyn E, Barracudas-SE, 51.66. 6, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 51.94.

Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 40.58. 2, Henriott, Madeline S, BASA-SE, 43.11. 3, Pickering, Seilah K, Barracudas-SE, 47.48. 4, Jones, Cary E, SCAT-VA, 48.41. 5, Saunders, Gracie L, ACAC-SE, 48.67. 6, Johnson, Madison G, Barracudas-SE, 49.08.

Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 40.00. 2, Shaw, Karol A, Unacac-SE, 44.67. 3, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 47.16. 4, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 48.03. 5, Holliman, Noah S, MCC-SE, 49.67. 6, Choi, Colin J, ACAC-SE, 52.03.

Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Holliman, Jed A, MCC-SE, 43.44. 2, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 50.54. 3, Zagolin, Arthur V, Barracudas-SE, 51.39. 4, Wenhame, Brighton J, ACAC-SE, 51.74. 5, Brown, Micah I, ACAC-SE, 57.06. 6, Howard, Chase E, Barracudas-SE, 57.35.

Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 2:21.03. 2, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 2:32.71. 3, Hodge, Dylan T, ACAC-SE, 2:41.30. 4, Sewell, Cam H, KP-SE, 2:51.94. 5, Simmons, Hunter D, CAST-VA, 2:53.31. 6, Wilhjelm, Brock M, Barracudas-SE, 2:57.71.

Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 2:10.91. 2, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 2:11.97. 3, Hoover, Owen T, Barracudas-SE, 2:18.91. 4, Austin, Noah C, KP-SE, 2:31.99. 5, Suddeth, Colin B, ACAC-SE, 2:32.79. 6, Hoyos, Michael P, SCAT-VA, 2:37.49.

Girls 9 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 3:01.03. 2, Spangler, Maelen E, Barracudas-SE, 3:05.07. 3, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 3:05.84. 4, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 3:05.93. 5, Smith, Addison E, Barracudas-SE, 3:17.68. 6, Shelley, Lilly A, MHAC-NC, 3:20.15.

Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 2:35.29. 2, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 2:42.42. 3, Johnson, Madison G, Barracudas-SE, 2:57.66. 4, Saunders, Gracie L, ACAC-SE, 3:01.36. 5, Furrow, McKenzie P, Barracudas-SE, 3:11.68. 6, Pickering, Seilah K, Barracudas-SE, 3:24.05.

Boys 9 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 2:33.05. 2, Shaw, Karol A, Unacac-SE, 2:38.66. 3, Holliman, Noah S, MCC-SE, 2:50.84. 4, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 2:58.42. 5, Choi, Colin J, ACAC-SE, 3:09.44. 6, Hoyos, Benjamin T, SCAT-VA, 3:23.20.

Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Taveau, Sam S, Barracudas-SE, 2:32.72. 2, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 2:49.76. 3, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 2:50.38. 4, Brown, Micah I, ACAC-SE, 3:04.97. 5, Zagolin, Arthur V, Barracudas-SE, 3:09.45. 6, Wenhame, Brighton J, ACAC-SE, 3:11.77.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 17.92. 2, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 20.48. 3, Potter, Karsyn E, Barracudas-SE, 21.51. 4, Angelopoulou, Sophia M, KP-SE, 21.53. 5, Shelley, Lilly A, MHAC-NC, 21.96. 6, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 22.61.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Senel, Aiden A, KAC-KY, 19.61. 2, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 19.69. 3, Price, Elliott M, Barracudas-SE, 25.58.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 1:17.45. 2, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 1:18.54. 3, Wilhjelm, Brock M, Barracudas-SE, 1:36.43. 4, Copening, Evan J, SCAT-VA, 1:37.87. 5, Nishida, James T, CAST-VA, 1:38.76. 6, Rehill, CJ J, ACAC-SE, 1:43.07.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 1:08.12. 2, Veselik, Ethan M, LASO-VA, 1:08.99. 3, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 1:10.16. 4, Hoover, Owen T, Barracudas-SE, 1:16.39. 5, Austin, Noah C, KP-SE, 1:17.97. 6, Hoyos, Michael P, SCAT-VA, 1:20.05.

Girls 9 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 1:34.23. 2, Spangler, Maelen E, Barracudas-SE, 1:37.85. 3, Brown, Avery R, KP-SE, 1:39.16. 4, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 1:41.48. 5, Zimmer, Emmy M, ACAC-SE, 1:44.43. 6, Kaye, Alex K, ACAC-SE, 1:44.54.

Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 1:24.22. 2, Johnson, Madison G, Barracudas-SE, 1:30.83. 3, Saunders, Gracie L, ACAC-SE, 1:33.54. 4, Pickering, Seilah K, Barracudas-SE, 1:40.98. 5, Combs, Lylah L, KP-SE, 1:41.38. 6, Rawlins, Jessie R, SAC-SE, 1:55.87.

Boys 9 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 1:14.86. 2, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 1:31.85. 3, Holliman, Noah S, MCC-SE, 1:32.29. 4, Senel, Aiden A, KAC-KY, 1:37.85. 5, Choi, Colin J, ACAC-SE, 1:41.06. 6, Ooten, Weston G, KAC-KY, 1:41.86.

Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Holliman, Jed A, MCC-SE, 1:18.62. 2, Taveau, Sam S, Barracudas-SE, 1:27.33. 3, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:28.19. 4, Rippetoe, John M, SAC-SE, 1:35.82. 5, Zagolin, Arthur V, Barracudas-SE, 1:41.85. 6, Brown, Micah I, ACAC-SE, 1:50.66.

Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Crowell, Maverick W, MTSC-SE, 29.24. 2, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 29.94. 3, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 31.00. 4, Hodge, Dylan T, ACAC-SE, 33.47. 5, Simmons, Hunter D, CAST-VA, 33.52. 6, Copening, Evan J, SCAT-VA, 34.76.

Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 27.30. 2, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 27.91. 3, Veselik, Ethan M, LASO-VA, 28.24. 4, Hoover, Owen T, Barracudas-SE, 28.86. 5, Holliman, Elijah D, MCC-SE, 29.36. 6, Austin, Noah C, KP-SE, 29.38.

Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 36.83. 2, MacDonald, Hayden M, KP-SE, 38.44. 3, Kiseleva, Katelynn K, SAC-SE, 38.54. 4, Spangler, Maelen E, Barracudas-SE, 38.87. 5, Smith, Addison E, Barracudas-SE, 39.39. 6, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 39.79.

Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 30.89. 2, Osterhus, Piper A, KP-SE, 31.23. 3, Henriott, Madeline S, BASA-SE, 33.81. 4, Hennaux, Eva D, KP-SE, 34.48. 5, Saunders, Gracie L, ACAC-SE, 35.50. 6, Furrow, McKenzie P, Barracudas-SE, 35.73.

Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 29.83. 2, Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A, KP-SE, 31.42. 3, Shaw, Karol A, Unacac-SE, 31.48. 4, Holliman, Noah S, MCC-SE, 34.46. 5, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 34.88. 6, Choi, Colin J, ACAC-SE, 37.04.

Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Holliman, Jed A, MCC-SE, 29.96. 2, Taveau, Sam S, Barracudas-SE, 31.00. 3, Caldwell, Bo K, MTSC-SE, 32.83. 4, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 34.86. 5, Tilton, Bryson, Barracudas-SE, 34.92. 6, Zagolin, Arthur V, Barracudas-SE, 35.24.

Mixed 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE 'A' (Zhukov, Stephen A M12, Wenhame, Rosalee T W12, Hall, Logan A M12, Skelton, Aydan L W11), 2:02.93. 2, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' (Caveness, Caroline J W12, Mayhew, Will H M12, Moody-Moskala, Maria B W12, Austin, Noah C M12), 2:11.04. 3, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'B' (Hennaux, Jean-Pierre A M9, Sewell, Cam H M11, Osterhus, Piper A W10, Angelopoulou, Zoe A W11), 2:24.59. 4, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE 'B' (Saunders, Gracie L W10, Suddeth, Colin B M12, Hall, Landon M M9, Duby, Sam E W8), 2:33.51. 5, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'C' (Furrow, McKenzie P W10, Johnson, Elijah M M10, Lipscomb, Eli E M11, Pickering, Seilah K W10), 2:54.23. 6, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'D' (Howard, Chase E M10, Hutson, Gage W M10, Johnson, Madison G W10, Goodman, Ella Q W9), 2:56.68.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard IM

1, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 1:14.73. 2, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, KP-SE, 1:17.28. 3, Whitley, Anna C, MTSC-SE, 1:19.18. 4, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 1:20.65. 5, Briggs, Willa, MHAC-NC, 1:24.18. 6, Vallova, Sasha S, ACAC-SE, 1:24.90.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard IM

1, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 1:08.78. 2, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.10. 3, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 1:12.07. 4, Moody-Moskala, Maria B, KP-SE, 1:15.60. 5, Steger, Natalie N, ACAC-SE, 1:22.74. 6, McLain, Jolee A, KP-SE, 1:24.76.

Girls 12 Year Olds 400 Yard IM

1, Wenhame, Rosalee T, ACAC-SE, 5:14.37.

Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Yard IM

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 4:50.22. 2, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 5:11.86. 3, Quinn, Chelsea M, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 6:05.30.

Girls 15 & Over 400 Yard IM

1, Allen, Grace E, UNBSC-SE, 4:46.53. 2, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 5:01.52. 3, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 5:03.72. 4, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 5:36.64. 5, Howard, Danielle L, KP-SE, 6:10.10. 6, Sexton, Rosemary, KP-SE, 8:01.98.

Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Yard IM

1, Hall, Logan A, ACAC-SE, 4:55.71.

Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Yard IM

1, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 4:30.75.

Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Yard IM

1, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 4:45.22. 2, Sadeghi, Kousha K, Barracudas-SE, 5:23.89.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 28.27. 2, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 28.63. 3, Branham, Rachel A, ACAC-SE, 36.28.

Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 24.12. 2, Jenkins, Grace A, MHAC-NC, 26.38. 3, Edwards, Lucia G, MHAC-NC, 27.25. 4, Boothe, Cameron T, LASO-VA, 28.96. 5, Hodge, Amelia R, ACAC-SE, 29.32. 6, Lounds, Amelia E, KP-SE, 29.81.

Girls 14 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 26.60. 2, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 26.66. 3, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 27.49. 4, Park, Madison J, KP-SE, 28.06. 5, Johnson, Olivia K, Barracudas-SE, 29.48. 6, Pollard, Emily D, LASO-VA, 29.92.

Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 23.90. 2, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 26.67. 3, Tran, Isabella Q, Barracudas-SE, 27.58. 4, Johnson, Bailey E, Barracudas-SE, 27.78. 5, Coley, Bre J, LASO-VA, 27.79. 6, Kuennen, Olivia R, LASO-VA, 27.88.

Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Osborne, Kai S, CAST-VA, 55.62.

Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Shaw, Kuba O, Unacac-SE, 26.73.

Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 26.00.

Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 25.04. 2, Taveau, Jack W, Barracudas-SE, 26.08. 3, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 26.50. 4, Choi, Alex J, ACAC-SE, 27.23. 5, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 27.26. 6, Hall, Ian J, Barracudas-SE, 27.40.

Boys 14 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 26.75. 2, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 27.02. 3, Edwards, Yannick B, MHAC-NC, 27.08. 4, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 27.39. 5, Berry, Isaac D, Barracudas-SE, 27.66. 6, Berry, Luke P, Barracudas-SE, 28.06.

Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Estes, Shane G, KP-SE, 22.76. 2, Bloomer, Ty M, Barracudas-SE, 23.40. 3, Wright, Alex D, LASO-VA, 23.45. 4, Black, Jonah C, KAC-KY, 24.67. 5, Hammond, Peyton P, KP-SE, 26.36. 5, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 26.36.

Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 29.00. 2, Whitley, Anna C, MTSC-SE, 29.69. 3, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, KP-SE, 30.84. 4, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 31.15. 5, Briggs, Willa, MHAC-NC, 34.03. 6, Vallova, Sasha S, ACAC-SE, 34.05.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 27.36. 2, Wenhame, Rosalee T, ACAC-SE, 28.39. 3, Caldwell, Keller S, MTSC-SE, 28.44. 4, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 28.78. 5, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 28.85. 6, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 28.94.

Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Bedwell, Melanie C, CAST-VA, 3:44.01.

Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 2:25.92.

Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Jenkins, Grace A, MHAC-NC, 2:30.67. 2, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 2:41.45. 3, Edwards, Lucia G, MHAC-NC, 2:42.11. 4, Sorge, Mikaylah D, KP-SE, 3:30.33. 5, Adams, Natalie B, CAST-VA, 4:08.08.

Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 2:12.78. 2, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 2:19.94. 3, Johnson, Olivia K, Barracudas-SE, 2:31.76. 4, Pollard, Emily D, LASO-VA, 2:37.24.

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 2:06.11. 2, Allen, Grace E, UNBSC-SE, 2:12.68. 3, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 2:19.13. 4, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 2:19.84. 5, Caveness, Abigail E, KP-SE, 2:27.97. 6, Saunders, Jeanna C, SCAT-VA, 3:16.99.

Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Shaw, Kuba O, Unacac-SE, 2:29.59.

Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 2:19.28. 2, Hall, Logan A, ACAC-SE, 2:19.41.

Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 2:23.29. 2, Taveau, Jack W, Barracudas-SE, 2:34.77. 3, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 2:35.60. 4, Williams, Greyson*, CAST-VA, 2:46.93.

Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 2:11.11. 2, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 2:21.60. 3, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 2:28.31. 4, Berry, Luke P, Barracudas-SE, 2:32.79. 5, Berry, Isaac D, Barracudas-SE, 2:34.31. 6, Rehill, Riley D, ACAC-SE, 2:40.20.

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Potter, Landon J, Barracudas-SE, 2:01.63. 2, Bloomer, Ty M, Barracudas-SE, 2:16.20. 3, Boothe, Jackson T, LASO-VA, 2:23.44. 4, Overbay, Tyler L, Barracudas-SE, 2:24.20.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, KP-SE, 1:17.71. 2, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 1:18.12. 3, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 1:19.44. 4, Whitley, Anna C, MTSC-SE, 1:20.19. 5, Vallova, Sasha S, ACAC-SE, 1:26.01. 6, Jarrett, Rosy G, Barracudas-SE, 1:30.31.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 1:08.72. 2, Wenhame, Rosalee T, ACAC-SE, 1:11.24. 3, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 1:12.73. 4, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 1:14.11. 5, Steger, Natalie N, ACAC-SE, 1:23.33. 6, Faris, Lilliana S, Barracudas-SE, 1:25.18.

Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Edwards, Lucia G, MHAC-NC, 1:23.47. 2, Lounds, Amelia E, KP-SE, 1:24.56. 3, Jenkins, Grace A, MHAC-NC, 1:24.59. 4, Hodge, Amelia R, ACAC-SE, 1:28.07. 5, Boothe, Cameron T, LASO-VA, 1:28.14. 6, Sorge, Mikaylah D, KP-SE, 1:37.76.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.45. 2, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 1:19.70. 3, Park, Madison J, KP-SE, 1:21.75. 4, Quinn, Chelsea M, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 1:24.33. 5, Pollard, Emily D, LASO-VA, 1:30.15.

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Allen, Grace E, UNBSC-SE, 1:09.97. 2, Coley, Bre J, LASO-VA, 1:15.52. 3, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 1:17.50. 4, Johnson, Bailey E, Barracudas-SE, 1:21.86. 5, Copening, Emma G, SCAT-VA, 1:23.20. 6, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 1:25.35.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 1:07.46. 2, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 1:16.00. 3, Taveau, Jack W, Barracudas-SE, 1:16.39. 4, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 1:19.09. 5, Choi, Alex J, ACAC-SE, 1:28.90. 6, Nab, Brady A, NETS-SE, 1:45.01.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Edwards, Yannick B, MHAC-NC, 1:16.98. 2, Zagolin, Bruno A, Barracudas-SE, 1:18.18. 3, Sadeghi, Kousha K, Barracudas-SE, 1:20.73. 4, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 1:22.61. 5, Berry, Isaac D, Barracudas-SE, 1:24.08. 6, Berry, Luke P, Barracudas-SE, 1:25.36.

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 1:07.96. 2, Johnson, Isaac T, Barracudas-SE, 1:08.46. 3, Jenkins, Zayne B, MHAC-NC, 1:18.63. 4, Boothe, Jackson T, LASO-VA, 1:22.55.

Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, KP-SE, 41.47. 2, Briggs, Willa, MHAC-NC, 43.16. 3, Vallova, Sasha S, ACAC-SE, 43.33. 4, Cardin, Kat L, NETS-SE, 1:00.76. 5, Mckeehan, Baleigh A, Barracudas-SE, 1:02.71. 6, Brown, Zoe L, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.87.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Moody-Moskala, Maria B, KP-SE, 40.05. 2, McLain, Jolee A, KP-SE, 41.96. 3, Faris, Lilliana S, Barracudas-SE, 42.17. 4, Miller, Deanna R, Barracudas-SE, 43.24. 5, Branham, Rachel A, ACAC-SE, 46.49. 6, Willis, Christen S, Barracudas-SE, 51.04.

Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Lounds, Amelia E, KP-SE, 2:20.68. 2, Hodge, Amelia R, ACAC-SE, 2:25.67. 3, Boothe, Cameron T, LASO-VA, 2:31.19. 4, Lisle, Taylor K, SCAT-VA, 2:36.44. 5, Spradling, Leila C, Barracudas-SE, 2:38.54. 6, Francis, Gabi S, NETS-SE, 3:34.44.

Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 2:04.48. 2, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 2:15.51. 3, Johnson, Olivia K, Barracudas-SE, 2:19.88. 4, Hudgins, Rebecca M, LASO-VA, 2:30.15. 5, Park, Madison J, KP-SE, 2:32.93. 6, Quinn, Chelsea M, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 2:35.86.

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 1:57.96. 2, Allen, Grace E, UNBSC-SE, 2:02.50. 3, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 2:04.06. 4, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 2:06.40. 5, Coley, Bre J, LASO-VA, 2:08.44. 6, Kuennen, Olivia R, LASO-VA, 2:13.49.

Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Shaw, Kuba O, Unacac-SE, 2:08.45.

Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 2:04.96. 2, Taylor, Asher W, CAST-VA, 3:28.85.

Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 2:07.15. 2, Hall, Ian J, Barracudas-SE, 2:07.27. 3, Taveau, Jack W, Barracudas-SE, 2:09.36. 4, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 2:16.85. 5, Choi, Alex J, ACAC-SE, 2:31.26. 6, Williams, Greyson *, CAST-VA, 2:31.82.

Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 1:59.83. 2, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 2:05.17. 3, Berry, Isaac D, Barracudas-SE, 2:16.44. 4, Sadeghi, Kousha K, Barracudas-SE, 2:20.61. 5, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 2:22.91. 6, Berry, Luke P, Barracudas-SE, 2:23.42.

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Estes, Shane G, KP-SE, 1:53.05. 2, Bloomer, Ty M, Barracudas-SE, 1:57.86. 3, Black, Jonah C, KAC-KY, 2:00.37. 4, Johnson, Isaac T, Barracudas-SE, 2:07.44. 5, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 2:07.53. 6, Hammond, Peyton P, KP-SE, 2:08.83.

Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 2:30.11. 2, Whitley, Anna C, MTSC-SE, 2:35.29. 3, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 2:35.61. 4, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, KP-SE, 2:36.19. 5, Vallova, Sasha S, ACAC-SE, 2:46.96. 6, Briggs, Willa, MHAC-NC, 2:48.14.

Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 2:09.93. 2, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 2:10.45. 3, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 2:19.41. 4, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 2:24.69. 5, Moody-Moskala, Maria B, KP-SE, 2:38.40. 6, Slap, Abby E, Barracudas-SE, 2:39.89.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Branham, Rachel A, ACAC-SE, 1:36.00.

Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Boothe, Cameron T, LASO-VA, 1:14.15. 2, Hodge, Amelia R, ACAC-SE, 1:16.70. 3, Spradling, Leila C, Barracudas-SE, 1:36.62.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 1:05.71. 2, Dalton, Morgan R, LASO-VA, 1:06.46. 3, O'Connor, Meaghan A, Barracudas-SE, 1:18.28. 4, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 1:18.54. 5, Johnson, Olivia K, Barracudas-SE, 1:20.40. 6, Quinn, Chelsea M, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 1:24.01.

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Large, Kimberly M, LASO-VA, 58.30. 2, McDevitt, Elizabeth R, Ybac Hurricanes-NC, 1:01.29. 3, Caveness, Abigail E, KP-SE, 1:11.93. 4, Coley, Bre J, LASO-VA, 1:11.98. 5, Copening, Emma G, SCAT-VA, 1:18.39. 6, Scott, Gracie V, KAC-KY, 1:18.99.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 1:06.52.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 58.03. 2, Yepez, Gabriel O, Barracudas-SE, 1:07.15. 3, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 1:08.05. 4, Taveau, Jack W, Barracudas-SE, 1:14.76. 5, Hall, Ian J, Barracudas-SE, 1:18.07. 6, Williams, Greyson *, CAST-VA, 1:29.14.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Hoyos, Matthew W, SCAT-VA, 1:02.79. 2, Neglia, Joe C, Barracudas-SE, 1:02.94. 3, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.99. 4, Berry, Isaac D, Barracudas-SE, 1:13.71. 5, Berry, Luke P, Barracudas-SE, 1:18.98.

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Potter, Landon J, Barracudas-SE, 54.28. 2, Wright, Alex D, LASO-VA, 55.17. 3, Estes, Shane G, KP-SE, 55.29. 4, Black, Jonah C, KAC-KY, 1:01.00. 5, Ogden, Michael N, Barracudas-SE, 1:02.65. 6, Bloomer, Ty M, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.55.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 1:19.53. 2, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 1:25.87.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 1:07.56. 2, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 1:10.34. 3, Wenhame, Rosalee T, ACAC-SE, 1:10.80. 4, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 1:11.31. 5, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 1:13.93. 6, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 1:14.37.

Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Cusano, Ashley L W17, Bloomer, Ty M M17, Cleven, Annika R W17, Potter, Landon J M17), 1:52.99. 2, Lifetime Aquatic Swim Org.-VA 'A' (Boothe, Jackson T M16, Coley, Bre J W17, Wright, Alex D M18, Large, Kimberly M W17), 1:55.44. 3, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' (Caveness, Abigail E W15, Allen, Jack P M15, Estes, Shane G M15, Ponasik, Alexandra C W14), 1:58.65. 4, Mars Hill Aquatic Club-NC 'A' (Fender, Lillian K W12, Edwards, Yannick B M14, Jenkins, Zayne B M15, Edwards, Lucia G W13), 2:01.41. 5, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'F' (Lowe, Cassie R W14, Sadeghi, Kousha K M14, Johnson, Olivia K W14, Ogden, Michael N M17), 2:07.41. 6, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'E' (Gordon, Noel C W14, Anguish, Zach D M14, Johnson, Anna G W12, Potter, Matthew L M13), 2:07.45.

Kingsport Times News Videos